MENU

Weekly Schedule

NEWS9-SPORTS_2000.jpg
NEWS9-SPORTS_2000.jpg

Barnesville

Aug. 26: Newcomerstown…………..……7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Meadowbrook………………..….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Magnolia………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Buckeye Trail………………. ….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Shenandoah…………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Bridgeport………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Bishop Rosecrans…………………7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Monroe Central………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 22: at St. John…………………………Noon

Oct. 28: Union Local………………………7 p.m.

Beallsville

Aug. 26: Gilmer County….........7:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Clay-Battelle……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Warren…….…..………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Chalker…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Linsly..……………….7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Lutheran East……………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Toronto ….……………..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Conotton Valley.…………7 p.m.

Oct. 22: at Wheeling Central……...1 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Hannan……….………..7 p.m.

Beaver Local

Aug. 26: North………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at West Branch………...7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Linsly…………..……...7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Edison ……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at East Liverpool……..7 p.m.

Sept 30: Warrensville Heights.…7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Buckeye Local……...…..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Indian Creek…..……....7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Martins Ferry………..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Oak Glen ....................7 p.m.

Bellaire Big Reds

Aug. 27: River…….………………………12:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Wheeling Central ..............................7 p.m.

Sept. 10: Harrison Central……...............….12:30 p.m.

Sept. 17: John Marshall……………………12:30 p.m.

Sept 24: Buckeye Local……………………12:30 p.m.

Oct. 1: at Steub. Catholic ……...……………….8 p.m.

Oct. 7: at St. Clairsville……………………..7:30 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Shadyside…………………………...7 p.m.

Oct. 22: Union local……………………….12:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Martins Ferry……………………….7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue

Aug. 27: Madonna……………………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Hundred……………………………………7:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: Hannan……………….……………....…………2 p.m.

Sept. 16: Valley………………………………….………..7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Cameron………………………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 29: Open

Oct. 8: at Steub. Catholic ……………………………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Bridgeport……………………………...………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Paden City.……………………………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Shadyside………………………………….………7 p.m.

Nov. 4: Wheeling Central………………………….………..7 p.m.

Bridgeport

Aug. 26: Southern………………...….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Toronto………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 10: Ygst. Valley Christian…..7:30 p.m.*

Sept. 16: Paden City………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Conotton Valley ………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Barnesville ……………..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at River…………………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Bishop Donahue …………...7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Shadyside……………….…..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Cameron …………………7 p.m.

*at Poland Seminary High School

Brooke

Aug. 26: at Huntington……………….……7:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Morgantown……………………….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: at University……………………….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Hurricane………………………7:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: Wheeling Park…………………….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Indian Creek……………………....7:30 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Parkersburg South……………….…...7 p.m.

Oct. 14: John Marshall……..………………...7:30 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Buchannon Upshur……………….7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: Weir………………………………....7:30 p.m.

Nov. 4: Open

Buckeye Local

Aug. 26: Martins Ferry………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Union Local………….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Edison…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Indian Creek……..…..7 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Bellaire…………12:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: John Marshall…………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Beaver Local………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at East Liverpool……...7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Oak Glen……………...7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Harrison Central……7 p.m.

Buckeye Trail

Aug. 26: Ridgewood……………7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Caldwell………………7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Frontier………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Barnesville…………..7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Meadowbrook…………7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Shenandoah……..…..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Fort Fry……………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at West Muskingum….....7 p.m.

Oct. 21: River…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Monroe Central……….7 p.m.

Caldwell

Aug. 26: Liberty Union ……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Buckeye Trail…………….…7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Shadyside…………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Monroe Central………….7 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Waverly………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Bishop Rosecrans………..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Frontier…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Fort Frye…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: West M……………………7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Shenandoah………….…….7 p.m.

Cambridge

Aug. 26: at Indian Creek…………….…..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: John Glenn……………….……..7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Canton South………….…..….7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Logan………………….……7:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Coshocton…………….……..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Marietta…………….….…….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Dover………………………….….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Zanesville……………..………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: New Philadelphia…………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Meadowbrook…………………..7 p.m.

Cameron

Aug. 26: at Hundred…………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Open

Sept. 9: Valley……………………….….7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Frontier……...……….…..…7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Bishop Donahue………………7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Paden City…………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Conotton Valley……………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Clay-Battelle…………………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Van…………………………...7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: Bridgeport……………………….7 p.m.

Nov. 4: at Pocahontas County……………7 p.m.

Carrollton

Aug. 26: at St. Clairsville……………………7:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Roosevelt…………………………….....7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Claymont……………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Marlington………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: West Branch…………………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Salem……………………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Alliance……………………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Louisville………………………… ……7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Canton South…………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Minerva…………………………………7 p.m.

Claymont

Aug. 26: at Harrison Central………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Indian Valley……………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Carrollton…………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Danville…………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Bishop Rosecrans………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: New Philadelphia……………………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: River View………………………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Meadowbrook……………………......7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Coshocton………………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 30: at Maysville.………………………7:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley

Aug. 26: at Strasburg-Franklin………7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Southern………………….…7 p.m.

Sept. 9:: Waterloo……………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Rootstown ……………….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Bridgeport………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Toronto…………..…………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Cameron…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Beallsville………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Hundred……………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 29: at Bishop Rosecrans …………..7 p.m.

Dover

Aug. 26: Cleveland Central Catholic……..…7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Lake……………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Nordonia………………………….....7 p.m.

Sept. 16: East………………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Steubenville……………………....7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Zanesville……………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Cambridge…………………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Coshocton…………………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Marietta……………………….............7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at New Philadelphia…………………..7 p.m.

East Liverpool

Aug. 26: at Edison…………….........7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Indian Creek……….. .......7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Salem………………….....7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Southeast…………….....…7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Beaver Local……….…..7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Martins Ferry…….………...7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Oak Glen………………......7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Buckeye Local………..…7:30 p.m.

Oct. 21: Weir……………………...7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: at St. Clairsville………….7:30 p.m.

Edison

Aug. 26: East Liverpool…………………....7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Weir………………………….….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Buckeye Local…………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Beaver Local………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Union Local……………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Oak Glen…………………………...7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Harrison Central………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Steubenville Catholic………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Toronto……………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 27: at Indian Creek………………………7 p.m.

Harrison Central

Aug. 26: Claymont……………….....…..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: James Ford Rholdes……....……7 p.m.

Sept. 10: at Bellaire……………....…12:30 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Union Local…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Martins Ferry……………..…...7 p.m.

Sept. 30: St. Clairsville ………………..…7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Edison……………………….….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Oak Glen………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at River View……………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Buckeye Local……………………7 p.m.

Indian Creek

Aug. 26: Cambridge……..………7 p.m.

Sept. 2: East Liverpool…….….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Oak Glen………….…...7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Buckeye Local…....….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: St. Clairsville…………7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Brooke……………..…7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Martins Ferry………..…..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Beaver Local……….…..7 p.m.

Oct. 21: South Range……..……….7 p.m.

Oct. 27: Edison…………………….7 p.m.

John Marshall

Aug. 26: University……………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Mountain Ridge………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Weir……………………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 17: at Bellaire………………….12:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: Parkersburg South..………….…7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Buckeye Local………….…...7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Logan……………………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Brooke……………………..7:30 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Morgantown……………..…....7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Open

Nov. 4: at Wheeling Park…………………..7 p.m.

Linsly

Aug. 27: Mogadore……………………………1:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Martins Ferry……………………….......7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Beaver Local…………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 17: Kisky……………………….......................2 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Beallsville…………………………….…7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Wheeling Central………………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Western Reserve Academy…………….1:30 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Bishop Ready…………………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 22: at Columbus Crusaders………………..…....7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Eastern……………………………………7 p.m.

Madonna

Aug. 27: at Bishop Donahue…………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 3: Tusky Catholic………………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 8: at Wheeling Central……………………7 p.m.

Sept. 15: Oak Glen……………………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Open

Oct. 1: at St. John…….…………………………..Noon

Oct. 8: at Parkersburg Catholic……………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 15: Cleveland Lutheran ………………….…1 p.m.

Oct. 22: at Steub. Catholic………………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Toronto…………………………………..7 p.m.

Nov. 4: Clay-Battelle………………………………7 p.m.

Magnolia

Aug. 26: at Shadyside………………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Williamstown………………...…..7:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: Barnesville………………………..…7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at River…………………………..7:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: Wheeling Central…………….….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Monroe Central…………..……….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Marietta……………………….….....7 p.m.

Oct. 14: St. Marys……………….……...….7:30 p.m.

Oct. 21: Tyler Consolidated…………..…....7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: Open

Nov. 5: at Moorefield…………………….…1:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry

Aug. 26: at Buckeye Local……………..........7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Linsly…………………….........…….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Union local…………....…..................7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at St. Clairsville…………...………..7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Harrison Central………….....……7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at East Liverpool………………........7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Indian Creek………………..................7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Carrick…………....………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Beaver Local …………...……………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Bellaire……………………………….7 p.m.

Meadowbrook

Aug. 26: at John Glen……………………....7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Barnesville…………………........7 p.m.

Sept. 9: St. Clairsville……………………....7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Shadyside………………….......7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Buckeye Trail…………….....…7 p.m.

Sept. 30: River View……………….............7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Coshocton………………....………..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Claymont…………………...…..7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Bishop Ready………..…………….7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Cambridge………………….…..7 p.m.

Monroe Central

Aug. 26: at Union Local.………………7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Shadyside………………...…7 p.m.

Sept. 9: River………………………..7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16: Caldwell…………….………...7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Fort Frye……………………7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Magnolia…………..……….7:30 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Shenandoah…………………....7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Barnesville………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Frontier ………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Buckeye Trail………...…………7 p.m.

New Philadelphia

Aug. 26: Canton C. Catholic…...........7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at West Holmes……………...7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Perry…………………...….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16: Tallmadge…………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Northwest………………....7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Claymont ………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Zanesville…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Marietta………………..............7 p.m.

Oct. 21: vs. Cambridge…………………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Dover…………………………...7 p.m.

Oak Glen

Aug. 26: at Weir………………………......7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Steub. Catholic…………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Indian Creek……………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 15: at Madonna……………....……...7 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Warren Local…………………7 p.m.

Sept 30: at Edison……………………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 7: East Liverpool…………...…...........7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Harrison Central………...…..........7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Buckeye Local……………...…..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Beaver Local………………………7 p.m.

Paden City

Aug. 26: at Symmes Valley……………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Open

Sept. 9: at Tygarts Valley…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Bridgeport.…………………....7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Hundred……………………........7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Cameron…………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Clay-Battelle…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Hannan…………………………....7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Bishop Donahue…………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 28: South Harrison……………............7 p.m.

Nov. 4: at Valley…………………………...7 p.m.

River

Aug. 27: at Bellaire ………………12:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Shenandoah……………….…..7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Monroe Central……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Magnolia………………….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Shadyside…………………..…7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Bridgeport……………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Toronto………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Buckeye Trail ……………… 7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Frontier………….……………7:30 p.m.

Shadyside

Aug. 26: Magnolia……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Monroe Central………..7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Caldwell……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Meadowbrook………...7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Toronto……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at River………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Wheeling Central………..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Bellaire…………………7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Bridgeport……………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Bishop Donahue……...7 p.m.

Shenandoah

Aug. 26: Frontier……………...…….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at River…………..……...….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Newcomerstown…………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Morgan…….……….………7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Barnesville…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Buckeye Trail……………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Monroe Central……………....7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Belpre……………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Fort Frye……………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Caldwell……………………..7 p.m.

Southern Local

Aug. 26: at Bridgeport …………………7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Conotton Valley……………..7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Malvern……………………...…7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at United………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Springfield…………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Columbiana…………….…...7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Lisbon David Anderson.……..…..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Leetonia……………………....7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Clay-Battelle……………………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Wellsville……………………….7 p.m.

St. Clairsville

Aug. 26: Carrollton………………...…7:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Coshocton……………………..7:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Meadowbrook…………..……..7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Martins Ferry……………..….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Indian Creek…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Harrison Central………..…….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Bellaire…………………………7:30 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Union local…………….………7 p.m.

Oct. 20: at Steubenville………………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 28: East Liverpool…………………7:30 p.m.

St. John Central

Sept. 2: at Strasburg…………………..….7 p.m.

Sept. 10: Bridgeport………………….….Noon

Sept. 16: at Lowellville…………………7 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Valley Christian …………….7 p.m.

Oct. 1: Madonna…………………………Noon

Oct. 14: at Wheeling Central…………….7 p.m.

Oct. 22: Barnesville……………………...Noon

Oct. 29: Steub. Catholic……………..…Noon

Steubenville Big Red

8/25: Wash. DC Woodrow Wilson...5:45 p.m.

9/2: Pittsburgh USO Wildcats...........7 p.m.

9/9: West Holmes…….......................7 p.m.

9/16: at Boardman………………......7 p.m.

9/23: Dover….....................................7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Akron SVSM..............................7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Youngstown Ursuline.............7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Cardinal O’Hara......................7 p.m.

Oct. 20: St. Clairsville...........................7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Canada Prep…………………...7 p.m.

Steubenville Catholic

Aug. 25: Wheeling Central…………………....7:45 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Oak Glen………………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 10: Case Western Reserve………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Toronto………………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 24: at John F. Kennedy……………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 1: Bellaire……………………………….…..8 p.m.

Oct. 8: Bishop Donahue……………………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Edison……………………………..….7 p.m.

Oct. 22: Madonna……………………………..….7 p.m.

Oct. 29: at St. John…………………………………Noon

Toronto

Aug. 26 at. Wellsville……..…..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Bridgeport……….…7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at McKinley……….…..7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Steub. Catholic……….7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Shadyside…………….7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Conotton Valley.…..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Beallsville……………....7 p.m.

Oct. 14: River………………..….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Edison……………..…...7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Madonna…………..…..7 p. m.

Tusky Central

Aug. 26: Waynedale………..……………..........7 p.m.

Sept. 2: River View………………………..........7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Sandy Valley………………...…….....7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy....7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Manchester…………….........................7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Fairless……………...................................7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Tuslaw…………………………….….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Orrville…………………….................7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Indian Valley…………………..….….7 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated

Aug. 26: Williamstown…………..……....7 p.m.

Sept. 2: at Doddridge County…………….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Webster County……………….....7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Ravenswood…………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Calhoun County…………….....7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Open

Oct. 7: Ritchie County………………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at South Harrison………………...7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Magnolia…………………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Valley…………………………..…7 p.m.

Nov. 4: St. Marys…………………………...7 p.m.

Union Local

Aug. 26: Monroe Central……………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Buckeye Local………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Martins Ferry………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Harrison Central…………........7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Edison………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Weir…………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Warren…………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 14:St. Clairsville…………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 23: at Bellaire……………………12:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Barnesville……………………..7 p.m.

Valley

Aug. 26: Tygarts Valley…………………………7:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: at South Harrison……………………...…7:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Cameron…………………………………7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Bishop Donahue……………….….……7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Clay-Battelle…………………………....7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1: at Pkb. Catholic…………………………..…..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Frontier…………………………….…….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Doddridge County……………………....7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Tyler Consolidated …………….………..7 p.m.

Nov. 4: Paden City……………………………….7:30 p.m.

Weir

Aug. 26: Oak Glen………………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Edison………………………..…….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at John Marshall…..…………….…..7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Keyser……………………..……7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Petersburg………………………..4 p.m.

Sept. 30: Union Local. ……………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Fairmont Sr.……………………..7:30 p.m.

Oct. 14: Warren…………………………….….7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at East Liverpool…………………...7:30 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Brooke……….…………………..7:30 p.m.

Wellsville

Aug. 26: Toronto…………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 2: East Palestine……….……..7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Lowellville……………...7 p.m.

Sept. 16: McDonald………………...7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Western Reserve………..7 p.m.

Sept. 30: David Anderson…………..7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Leetonia…………………...7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at United………………….....7 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Columbiana…………….…7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Southern…………………..7 p.m.

Wheeling Central

Aug. 25: at Steubenville Catholic………….7:45 p.m.

Sept. 2: Bellaire………………………………..7 p.m.

Sept. 8: Madonna…………………………….…7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Williamstown ………………….7:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Magnolia………………………...7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Linsly………………………………….7 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Shadyside……………………….……..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: St. John…………………………..……..7 p.m.

Oct. 22: Beallsville………………………............7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Open

Nov. 4: at Bishop Donahue ……………………....7 p.m.

Wheeling Park

Aug. 26: at Perry………………….7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Bridgeport…………….….7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Allderdice.............................7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at University…………...7:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Brooke………………..7:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: St. Albans………………......7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Morgantown…………………..7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Open

Oct. 21: Princeton………………………7 p.m.

Oct. 28: at Pkb. South………………..7:30 p.m.

Nov. 4: John Marshall……………………7 p.m.