MENU

12.2.15 - Ten more area players earn all-state honors; Div.V-Div.VII teams

DIVISION V

First Team

Offense

Ends-Jerome Buckner, Columbus Academy, 5-foot-8, 155 pounds, so.; Jacob Wagner, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nick Strausbaugh, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-0, 188, sr.; Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge, 6-6, 205, sr.

Linemen-Sam Hall, Wheelersburg, 6-4, 285, sr.; Travis Szczublewski, Rossford, 6-1, 215, sr.; Michael Mollohan, Mount Gilead, 6-4, 275, sr.; Chris Harbison, Canton Central Catholic, 5-10, 245, sr.; Nick Noyen, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 255 jr.; Brandon Cox, Richwood North Union, 5-11, 275, sr.

Quarterbacks-Bailey Breitenstine, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-8, 160, sr.; Jack Hemmelgarn, 5-10, 155, Coldwater, sr.; Kyle Davis, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 175, sr.; Johnny Noyen, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-1, 189, sr. Backs- Zach Hicks, Columbiana Crestview, 5-8, 165, sr., Jarett Young, Burton Berkshire, 5-5, 160, sr.; Mason Chapman, Albany Alexander, 6-0, 200, sr.; Branden Short, Milbury Lake, 5-10, 196, sr., Drake Barnett, Galion, 5-10, 175, sr., Travis Stenson, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-3, 195, sr.

Kicker-Lucas Munroe, Milan Edison, 5-10, 150, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Malave Bettinger, Coldwater, 6-1, 225, sr.; Prince Sammons, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-8, 275, sr.; Matthew Moodt, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-2, 205, sr.; Nick Gelhaus, Madeira, 6-3, 275, sr.; Francesco Borcellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 260, jr.

Linebackers-Desmond Young, Ironton, 6-1, 230, sr.; Brice Hammond, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0 180, sr.; Doug Price, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-8, 165, sr.; Dallas Foster, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-3, 217, sr.; Truman Love, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-1, 225, sr.

Backs-Deondre Cook, Mount Gilead, 5-8, 155, sr.; John Colangelo, Canton Central Catholic, 5-9, 160, sr.; Cameron Mazzone, Gates Mills Hawken, 5-8, 150, sr.; Brandon Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-2, 165, sr.; Hunter Edwards, West Salem Northwestern, 5-9, 150, sr.

Punter-Jerry Bennett, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-2, 170, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Jack Hemmelgarn, Coldwater

Defensive player of the year:Prince Sammons, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

Coach of the Year: Coach Zach Gardner, Magnolia Sandy Valley

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Nico Sansotta, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 195, sr.; Aaron Harlamert, Coldwater, 6-2, 175, sr.; Ronald Jones, Beachwood, 6-4, 220, sr.

Linemen-Joel Honigfiord, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-6, 259, jr.; Tavis Stika, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 220, sr.; Matt Ryser, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-2, 245, sr.; Austin Mathis, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-1, 285, jr.

Quarterbacks-Nelson Mozden, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-0, 175, jr.; Brevin Riebe, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-11, 178, sr.; Joe Craycraft, Marion Pleasant, 6-3, 200, jr.; Bryce McComb, Swanton, 6-1, 170, sr.

Backs-Andrew Hython, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 178, sr.; Jake Fortney, Coshocton, 6-0, 200, jr; Logan Test, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jeremy Miller, Creston Norwayne, 5-11, 205, sr.; Ridge Reed, Carlisle, 6-1, 205, jr.; Owen Moyer, Milan Edison, 6-0, 155, sr., Keevon Harris, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-3, 205, sr.; Erik Davis, Rossford, 6-1, 190, sr.

Kicker-Dan Mills, Canton Central Catholic, 6-0, 175, jr.

Defense Linemen-Keith Leindecker, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-3, 235, jr.; Joe Percich, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-0, 220, sr.; Matt Barbour, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 240, sr..

Linebackers-Jake Megois, Madeira, 6-1, 195, sr.; Alec Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 218, sr.; JR Renforth, South Range, 5-10, 175, sr.; Trevor Good, Brookville, 5-11, 210, sr.; Griffin Baumoel, Canton Central Catholic, 6-2, 205, jr.; Luke Stuffel, Canton Central Catholic, 6-5, 225, sr.

Backs-John Vallery, London Madison Plains, 6-0, 155, sr.; Zac Thurman, Elyria Catholic, 5-8, 151, sr.; Austin Delk, Brookville, 6-0, 175, sr.; Bryce Butler, Clark Montessori, 6-1, 170, sr.; Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton, 5-9, 160, sr.; Jordan Howard, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 185, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Ends-Cole Virgin, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 187, sr.; Darin Guice, Elyria Catholic, 5-8, 160, sr.

Linemen-Caleb Green, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-0, 235, sr.; Mickey O'Neil, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 253, sr.

Quarterback-Max Carevic, Wellington, 6-2, 200, jr.; Jake Kuchta, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 173, sr.

Backs-Mark Wray, Bidwell River Valley, 6-2, 205, sr.; Josh Pickett, East Palestine, 6-0, 170 sr.; Chris Jones, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-6, 180, jr.; Joel Dunkle, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-8, 165, sr.

Kicker-Sam Tuckerman, Columbus Academy, 6-1, 185, sr.

Defense Linemen-Tanner Reaser, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 162, sr.; Nathan Daniszewski, Canfield South Range, 6-0, 205, jr. Linebackers-Doug Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 230, jr. Backs-Emil Hess, Burton Berkshire, 6-4, 165, jr.

Special Mention

Reed Tucker, Worthington Christian; Jack Mills, Columbus Academy; Josh Monroe, Richwood North Union; Garrett Robberts, Utica; Andy Wilson, London Madison Plains; Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead; Braden Glasgow, Liberty Union; Nate Hammons, Richwood North Union;

Brett Bates, Columbus Academy; Jack Bitler, Baltimore Liberty Union; Zack Foster, Mount Gilead; Mitchell Marston, Utica; Roman Bellisari, Columbus Academy; Corbin Bunsold, Richwood North Union; Jake Dempsey, Baltimore Liberty Union; Lee Griffin, London Madison Plains; Daniel Hatfield, Johnstown Northridge; Peyton Snow, Utica; Wyatt Pertuset, Richwood North Union;

Andrew Mason, Coshocton,; RJ Jacobs, Sugarcreek Garaway; Bobby Stewart, Belmont Union Local; Trent Harrison, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Dray Bracken, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Austyn Porter, Cadiz Harrison Central; Quinn Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway; Darren Finn, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Travis Brenton Stull, Cadiz Harrison Central; Emilio Appolloni, Martins Ferry; Jordan Carkin, Coshocton; Nathaniel Thompson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Keith Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood;

Francesco Borcellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Keith Leindecker, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Kobie Means, Coshocton, Jesse Ball, Cadiz Harrison Central; Antony Risley, Cadiz Harrison Central; Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry; Brandon Murphy, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Dimetree Turner, Belmont Union Local; Kodey Lewis, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley;

Allan Benson, Sullivan Black River; Logan Garrett, Wooster Triway; Jarred Jones, Columbiana Crestview; Aaron Proakis; Tavis Stika, Creston Norwayne; Coit Anderson, Creston Norwayne; Carlton Brown, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Mason Karn, Massillon Tuslaw; Jordan Murphy, Columbiana Crestview; Trevor Kimmel, East Palestine; Trent Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa; Jacob Sattelmaier, Creston Norwayne; Colton Antram, Hanoverton United; Andrew Cree, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Ant-juan Lewis, Apple Creek Waynedale; Griffin Howell, Warren Champion; Aaron Spidell, Apple Creek Waynedale; Parker Smith, West Salem Northwestern.

Gordon Cossick, Burton Berkshire; Austin Mathis, Orwell Grand Valley; Logan Kuhmer, Burton Berkshire; Jack Green, Gates Mills Hawken; Tyler Leroux, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Becky Horvath, Elyria Catholic; Spencer Wilson, Gates Mills Hawken; Kevin Mullen, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Jonathan Simmons, Gates Mills Hawken; Adler Vasiloff, Rocky River Lutheran West; Michael Risko, Burton Berkshire; Jake Reichek, Orwell Grand Valley; Will Blechschmid, Burton Berkshire;

Gunnar Oakes, Swanton; Adam Duncan, Millbury Lake; Brandon Forsthoefel, Coldwater; Ben Gastier, Milan Edison; Dean Sego, Swanton; Jimmy Urias, Millbury Lake; Nick Koback, Swanton; Malave Bettinger, Coldwater; Isaiah Davis, Galion; J.D. Reisinger, Swanton; Chris Orcutt, Pemberville Eastwood; Kraig Schoenherr, Coldwater; Dalton Burns, Milan Edison; Nick DeLauter, Millbury Lake; Colton Moore, Galion; Keegan Hall, Milan Edison;

Mason Peart, Williamsport Westfall; Forrest Hale, Wellston; Lucas Campbell, Ironton; Trystan Matney, Ironton Rock Hill; Cody Swann, Oak Hill; Chasen Burk, Wheelersburg; Pierce Mowery, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Kirk Morrow, Bidwell River Valley; Lukas Thompson, Albany Alexander; Nick Metzler, Oak Hill; Cameron Chitwood, Piketon; Shea Grigsby, Albany Alexander; Tyler Webb, Ironton; Chris Williams, Wellston; Dayton Hardway, Bidwell River Valley; Cole Lowery, Portsmouth; Andrew Barker, Ironton; Danny Long, Ironton Rock Hill; Donnie Borens, McDermott Northwest; Austin Hollins, Portsmouth; Daylor Lewis, Wheelersburg; Aiden Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Chace Harris, Albany Alexander; Hayden Robinson, Ironton; Garrett Simon, McDermott Northwest; Cain Madden, Minford; Matt Smith, Piketon; Justin Arrowood, Bidwell River Valley; Trent Bradbury, Albany Alexander; Reed Murnahan, South Point; Xander Carmichael, Wheelersburg; Jordan Brigner, McDermott Northwest; Josh Davis, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Eli Daniels, Minford; A.J. Marks, Albany Alexander; Chance Blankenship, Ironton Rock Hill; Jake Darnell, Wheelersburg; Willy Harris, Oak Hill;

Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge; Kyle Wheat, Brookville; Lane McKinney, Springfield Northeastern; Anthony Carroll, Dayton Northridge; Collin Peters, Versailles; Bailey Wallen, Brookville; Christopher Landgrebe, Madeira; Nick Gelhaus, Madeira; Reece Human, Carlisle; AJ Hammonds, North College Hill; Austin Menker, West Milton Milton-Union; JuJuan Linzy, North College Hill; Blake Stephens, Anna; Kain Luthman, Anna.

DIVISION VI

First Team

Offense

Ends-Jamel Howard, Purcell Marian, 6-foot-4, 205 pounds, senior; Devin Pearl, Cardington Lincoln, 6-3, 170, jr.; Jacob Ward, Columbia, 5-8, 155 sr.

Linemen-Nick Cavinee, Newark Catholic, 6-7, 250, jr.; Michael Bragalone, Kirtland, 5-11, 210, sr.; Logan Bailey, Defiance Tinora, 6-7, 225, sr.; Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 266, sr.; Brett Bauman, Smithville, 6-1, 285, jr.; Luke Treasure, Grandview Heights, 6-2, 220, sr.; Tanner Potts, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-11, 240, sr.

Quarterbacks-Tony Barber, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-11, 160, sr.; Augustus Necastro, Brookfield, 6-3, 195, sr.; Will Kirkpatrick, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 215, sr.; Anthony McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, 175, sr.; Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 180, jr.; Mitch Davidson, Columbiana 5-11, 185, jr.

Backs-Devin Dukes, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 215, so.; Joey Bates, Kirtland, 5-10, 184, sr.; Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, 160, so.; Zach Goeke, Spencerville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Caide Bunfill, Barnesville, 6-0, 196, jr.; Nate Rich, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-0, 175, jr.

Kicker-Kasey Tingler, Brookfield, 5-10, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Anthony Winters, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 226, sr.; Eric Pickering, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-6, 195, sr.; Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, 6-1, 250, jr.

Linebackers-Rhodes Jump, Grandview Heights, 5-10, 210, sr.; Evan Madden, Kirtland, 6-4, 205, sr.; Drew Wolford, Lucasville Valley, 6-1, 235, sr.; David Harvey, Mechanicsburg, 6-3, 180, sr.; Josh Liberati, Lisbon David Anderson, 6-0, 215 sr.; Dauson Dales, Defiance Ayersville 6-0, 185, jr.

Backs-Trey Williams, Cardington Lincoln, 6-2, 225, sr.; Brevin Renollet, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 185, sr.; Kirk Manns, Fredericktown, 6-2, 185, sr.; Dylan Little, Newcomerstown, 5-10, 148, sr.; Austin VanSickle, Loudonville, 5-11, 172, sr.

Punter-Marcus Brand, Van Buren, 6-3, 200, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Joey Bates, Kirtland

Defensive player of the year: Evan Madden, Kirtland; Rhodes Jump, Grandview Heights

Coach of the year: Ed Phillips, Seneca East

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Hunter Wilker, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, sr.; Caleb Hunkus, Brookfield, 6-4, 190, sr.; Elijah Bugg, Oberlin, 5-9, 175, sr.

Linemen-Aaron Deaton, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-1, 260, sr.; James Ort, Bucyrus Wynford 6-5, 270, sr.; Marcus Stone, Columbus Ready, 6-0, 240, sr.; Garrin Knotts, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-9, 184, sr.; John Schwieterman,, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-5, 210, sr.; Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 266, sr.; Milo Drumm, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 230, sr.

Quarterbacks-Ryan Clark, 6-0, 200, jr.; Bryan Rolfe, Lucasville Valley, 6-2, 190, sr.; Graham Mincher, Springfield Local, 5-11, 155, sr.; Brett Lowther, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-0, 164, jr.

Backs-Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 180, Jr., Teagan McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 190, sr.; Josh Wills, Tipp City Bethel, 6-0, 200, jr.; Darryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-11, 195, sr.; Jake Reckard, McDonald, 62, 180, sr.; Casey Lewis, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 161, jr.

Kicker-Bair, Grandview Heights, 5-10, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Davionne Laney, Summit Country Day, 6-0, 220, sr.; Chance Veller, Delta, 6-5, 300, sr.; Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 180, jr.; Emanuel Lodge, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-2, 210, sr; Antonio Rini, Kirtland, 5-9, 148, jr.

Linebackers-Isaiah McCombs, Richmond Heights, 6-2, 205, sr.; Trey Williams, Cardington Lincoln, 6-2, 225, sr.; Trevor Ferguson, West Jefferson, 6-0, 225, sr.; Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson 6-1, 225, sr.; Brad Meadows, Chesapeake, 6-5, 220, sr.; Kurt Meisberger, Williamsburg, 5-9, 200, sr.

Backs-Isaiah Viator, Smithville, 6-2, 170, sr.; Austin VanSickle, Loudonville, 5-11, 172, sr.; Nick Sam, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-8, 150, sr.; Colton McMannis, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 155, sr.; John Fallon, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-10, 150, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Linemen-Michael Hartman, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-4, 294, sr.; Davante Parrish, Richmond Heights, 6-5, 330, sr.; Brandon Cutright, Rittman, 6-2, 250 sr.

Quarterbacks-Jacob Viccarone, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 180, sr.; Mykol Brooks, Richmond Heights, 6-0, 189, jr.; Joey Flannery, Hannibal River, 6-2, 180, sr.

Backs-Jesse Lambert, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-9, 170, sr.; Andrew Kenaga, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-1, 185, so.; Riley Nagel, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 180, jr.; Emanuel Lodge, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-2, 210, sr.

Linebackers-Kobe Fields, Oberlin, 5-10, 175, sr.; Chad McDaniel, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-9, 177, jr.; Mike Jacobucci, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 175 jr.; T.J. Henry, Western Reserve, 5-11, 230, sr.

Backs-Peter Gabor, Kirtland, 6-1, 170, sr.; Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, so.

Special Mention

Sterling Armstrong, Centerburg; Jack Iannarino, Milford Center Fairbanks; Michael Cockrell, Fredericktown; Dylan David, Howard East Knox; Andre Readey, Grandview Heights; Brenden Reed, Fredericktown; Jacob Rings, Centerburg;

Kyle Hogan, Centerburg; James Lachey, Grandview Heights; Brian Singleton, Fredericktown; Ethan Stambaugh, Cardington Lincoln; Wes Jurden, Newark Catholic; Jacob DeRoads, Milford Center Fairbanks; Hanson Holter, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Jud Lewis, Newark Catholic; Kirk Manns, Fredericktown; Dominic Lombardi, Columbus Ready;

Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville; Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Walker McMullen, Newcomerstown; Seth Potenzini, Steubenville Catholic Central; D'Eondre Burney, Bellaire; Kaelan Hannahs, Barnesville; Devin Waterman, Beverly Fort Frye; Luke Matusik, Hannibal River; Brady Treherne, Barnesville; Keleal Tarrance, Newcomerstown; Mason Ramsay, Bellaire; Justin Kilburn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Logan Castello, Barnesville; Joel Ebersbach, Newcomerstown; Dan Harris, Steubenville Catholic Central; Bobby O'Donnell, Woodsfield Monroe Centr,; Cole Susac, Barnesville; Jason Garland, Newcomerstown; Trent Bradford, Beverly Fort Frye; Cedro Parise, Steubenville Catholic Central; Dylan Little, Newcomerstown; John Fallon, Steubenville Catholic Central; Garrett Lochary, Beverly Fort Frye; Jarett Hooper, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Anthony Piper, Bellaire;

Austin Rutecki, Lisbon David Anderson; Matt Howard, McDonald; Carmen Furillo, Brookfield; Zane Rummell, Mineral Ridge; Russell Seamour, New Middletown Springfield; Andrew Zellers, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Jason Thompson, Lisbon David Anderson; Cody Tipple, Smithville; Dale Wolford, McDonald; Keenan Green, Columbiana; Wyatt Loving, Smithville; Cody Hilles, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Joe Perry, McDonald; Zach Hosick, Brookfield; Colton Hunt, Newton Falls; Tommy McCauley, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Heath Snyder, Loudonville, Marc Kraml, Brookfield; Greg Brunner, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Dylan Portolese;

Jacob Viccarone, Columbia Station Columbia; David Allchin Kirtland; Cooper Small, Kirtland; Joe Osterndorff, Columbia Station Columbia; Cody Reichard, Columbia Station Columbia;

Malik Aguiniga, Oberlin; J.B. Surman, Columbia Station Columbia; Jonathon Miller, Kirtland; Owen Loncar, Kirtland; Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights; Journey Toole, Oberlin; Mark Robinson, Oberlin;

Nick Tafflinger, Lima Central Catholic; Erik Jahna, Gibsonburg; Jacob Miller, Defiance Ayersville; Nathan Drewes, Defiance Tinora; Rece Roney, Columbus Grove; Noah Illig, Delphos Jefferson; Andrew Kelley, Van Buren; Chase Mandusic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Zach Carpenter, Liberty Center; Jesse Beverly, Delta; Cole Ohlrich, Van Buren;

Dakota Prichard Spencerville; William Sampson, Attica Seneca East; Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora; Josh Dye, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Cole Unrast, Maria Stein Marion Local; Derrick Sowers, Sycamore Mohawk; Logan Smith, Liberty Center; Mathias Grube, Defiance Tinora; Braxton Fasone, Van Buren; Mateo Flores, Gibsonburg; Evan Vasquez, Delta; Owen Adams, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Ethan O'Connor, Lima Central Catholic;

Isaac Thomas, Frankfort Adena; Daniel Rutherford, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Tony Hatfield, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Bryce Romanello, Lucasville Valley; Brendan Meadows, Chesapeake; Joel Taylor, Crooksville; Jordan Spradlin, Lucasville Valley; Casey McComas, Chesapeake, Cale Free, Frankfort Adena; Jacob Clark, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Blake Howard, Lucasville Valley; Hunter Miles, Chillicothe Southeastern; Wesley Stephens, Chesapeake; Chip Russell, Crooksville; Drake Stanforth, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Jacob Johnson, Chesapeake; Tanner Dolen, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Chaz Love, Crooksville; J.T. Ward, Lucasville Valley; Kent Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern, Austin Blevins, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Caleb Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley;

Bryson Vize, Williamsburg; Nick Edinger, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Trent McIntyre, North Lewisburg Triad; Darryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day; Spencer Clowery, Williamsburg; Kurt Brower, Casstown Miami East; Sean O'Brien, Cincinnati CountryDay; Davionne Laney, Summit Country Day; Trent Schmucker, West Liberty-Salem; Caden Hellyer, Casstown Miami East; Timmy Marsalis, North Lewisburg Triad; Colton McMannis, Mechanicsburg; Nick Sam, Cincinnati Country Day; Wade Smiddy, Mechanicsburg; JJ Utz, West Alexandria Twin Valley South; Robbie Phillips, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place.

DIVISION VII

First Team

Offense

Ends-Beau Beamer, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-foot-10, 145 pounds, jr; Deonte Wade, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, 158, fr.; Kenton Mickley, Danville, 6-1, 201, sr.

Linemen-Gavin Cupp, Leipsic, Minster, 6-5, 290, sr.; Chance Rucker, Caldwell, 6-3, 290 sr.

Quarterbacks-Ridge Durbin, Danville, 6-3, 240, sr.; Tanner Clark, Caldwell, 6-0, 185, sr.; Josh Nixon, Minster, 6-1, 175, sr.

Backs-Bryan Leipply, Vienna Mathews, 5-10, 210, sr.; Justice Jenkins, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, 195, sr.; Connor Cotterman, DeGraff Riverside, 5-11, 215, sr.; Mason Galco, Lucas, 5-11, 175, sr.

Kicker-Lane Dailey, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-1, 155, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Jacob Burley, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-4, 285, sr.; Michael Vanfossen, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-10, 195, sr.; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb, 5-11, 260, sr.; Brandon Magee, Covington, 6-1, 205, sr.

Linebackers-Austin Williams, Mogadore, 6-1, 215, jr.; Tyler Dement, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-0, 195, sr.; Travis Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-11, 185, jr; Sheldon Archer, Caldwell, 6-0, 210, jr.; Anthony Italiano, Jackson-Milton, 5-9, 205, sr.

Backs-Cal Honabarger, Danville, 6-3, 175, sr.; Scott Heydinger, New Washington Buckeye Central 5-7, 150, sr.; Christian Acus, New Miami, 5-8, 145, jr.

Punter-Zeddie Pollock, Mogadore, 6-3, 165, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Ridge Durbin, Danville

Defensive players of the year: Austin Williams, Mogadore; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb

Coach of the year: Tim McGill, DeGraff Riverside

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Jacob Coates, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-9, 170, jr.; Bryce Schmiesing, Minster, 5-10, 175, jr.

Linemen- Matt Cherry, McComb, 6-4, 280, jr.; Mike Cherry, McComb 6-4, 280, jr.; Nate Confere, Mogadore, 6-2, 205, sr.; Trey Long, DeGraff Riverside, 6-2, 230, sr.

Quarterbacks-Hayden Snow, Sandusky St. Mary, 6-2, 170, sr.; Garrett Crall, Hicksville, 6-5, 205, sr.; Mike Assion, Jackson-Milton, 6-0, 180, sr.

Backs-Brad Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 175, sr.; Blake Anderson, 5-11, Monroeville, 170, Jr.; Jared Williams; Covington, 5-11, 175, sr.; Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 170, so.; Luke Dillahunt, Troy Christian, 5-11, 175, sr.; Akia Brown, Sciotoville Community East, 6-0, 180, jr.

Defense

Linemen-Nathan Mason, Belpre, 6-3, 240, sr.; Adam LeFevre, Fort Recovery, 5-10, 170, sr.; Logan Moffit, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-1, 175, sr., Gunor Doretich, Danville, 5-9, 216, sr.

Linebackers-JaQuan Green, Youngstown Valley Christian, 6-2, 218, sr.; Jake Crouse, McComb, 6-0, 195, jr.; JC Calvert, Troy Christian, 6-0, 195, jr.; Ryan Cook, Lucas, 5-11, 201, sr.; Drew Lowery, Toronto, 6-0, 190, sr.; Cody King, Toronto, 5-9, 170, sr.

Backs-Shawn Crawford, DeGraff Riverside, 5-11, 175, sr.; Curtis Jones, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 170, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Ends-Jacob Brown, Troy Christian, 6-1, 170, jr.; Blaze Glenn, Toronto, 5-10, 175, sr.;

Quarterbacks-Andrew Losey, Glouster Trimble, 6-2, 170, sr.

Backs-Joey Burnside, Jackson-Milton, 5-6, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, 6-0, 275, jr.; Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 185, jr. ; Collin Kelly, Mogadore, 6-1, 220, sr.

Linebackers-Stevie Doughty, Shadyside, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nate Confere, Mogadore, 6-2, 205, sr.; Dylen Eilerman, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 260, sr.

Special Mention

Kenton Mickley, Danville; Mike Seeger, Millersport; Austin Coleman, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Nathan Sandusky, Millersport; Gaven Wears, Danville; Quinton Woodson-Levey, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Hayden Muckensturm, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Tavian Sim, Grove City Christian; Isaiah Mullens, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Jordan Wilson, Danville; Hunter Hawkins, Danville; Josh Heeter, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Alex Melfe, Columbus Crusaders; Melvyn Thomas, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Jared Faulkner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Tyler Potts, Columbus Africentric; Duvan Bautista, Morral Ridgedale.

Dean Green, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Blaine Rawson, Toronto; Javon Davis, Bellaire St. John's; Austin Snodgrass, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Ty Taylor, Bellaire St. John's; Dalton Ivey, Caldwell; Max Tice; Nick Camino, New Matamoras Frontier; Austin Mettler, Caldwell; Jaret Majestic, Malvern; Clay Poling, Caldwell; Isaac Dimmerling, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Donnie Meadows, Shadyside; Cole Liggett, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic;

Austin Cobb, Caldwell; Mason Campbell, Shadyside; Nick Gonano, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Jeff Green, Bellaire St. John's; Tristen King, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Austin Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Kolby Rayner, Caldwell; Jack Ridenour, Caldwell; Logan Cline, Shadyside; Troy Pontius, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Jason Allen, Caldwell;

Zack Weaver, Southington Chalker; John Gartner, Warren John F. Kennedy; Chris Urchek, Warren John F. Kennedy; Seth Lugli, Ashland Mapleton; Austin Fitch, Lowellville; Bobby Jefferson, Warren John F. Kennedy; James McCullough, East Canton; Justin Bofenkamp, Warren John F. Kennedy; Dylan Glancy, Vienna Mathews; Zack Geer, Vienna Mathews; Floyd Shackelford, Windham; Evan Boyd, Warren John F. Kennedy; Vinnie Giordano, Wellsville; Nate Alexander, Mogadore; Michael Shope, Wellsville; Luke Cramer; Alec Romesberg, Vienna Mathews.

Kaylin Heard, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Johnny Chambers, Newbury; Elvert Jordan, Cleveland Whitney Young; Verlin Williams, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Caleb Hites, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Joe Ule, Newbury; Tre Boyd, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Anthony Durham, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Devon Devezin, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Jaden Cichella, Newbury; Nathan Bagin, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Rodney Paradise, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John; Will Hartson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Hunter Garisek, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Mark McCary, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; DaRohn Pryor, Cleveland Whitney Young.

Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery; Blake Ansley, Ada; Corbin Kantner, Tiffin Calvert; Chase Fetter, Sandusky St. Mary's; Nate Brecht, Leipsic; ;Nate Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul; Jacob Arnold, Lucas; Andrew Guillaume, Edgerton; Rueben Luna, Lucas;

Andrew Brodman, Tiffin Calvert; Jordan Brown, Leipsic; Trenton Zimmerman, Sandusky St. Mary's; Evan Huelsman, Minster; Caleb Johnson, Toledo Christian; Logan Neidhardt, Hicksville; Jaret Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul; Jacob Dues, Minster; Chase Sumner, Ada; Caden Schroeder, McComb; Sam Carper, Norwalk St. Paul; Trent Jolliff, Ada.

Deijon Bedgood, Belpre; Jordan Freeman, Manchester; Receivers-Kamron Curry, Glouster Trimble; Montana Brooker, Waterford; Kane Hutchinson, Crown City South Gallia; Garrett Bartley, Corning Miller; Blaine Scott, Sciotoville Community East; T.J. Spears, Glouster Trimble; Joe Beegle, Racine Southern; Ross Keller, Reedsville Eastern; Tavian Miller Belpre; Isaac Huffman, Waterford; Landon Hutchinson, Crown City South Gallia; Isaiah Geiger, Crown City South Gallia; Kody McKinniss, Corning Miller; Sam Kayser, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Cole Fremont, Beaver Eastern; Jacob Stevens, Glouster Trimble; Dakota Watson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Cameron Meadows, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Aaron Bazler, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Eric Worstell, Belpre; Seattle Compston, Corning Miller; Jacob Cruse, Beaver Eastern; Tommy Ramthun, Racine Southern; Ethan Gifford, Sciotoville Community East.

Bailey Powell, Bradford; Lukas Moreland, Miami Valley Christian Academy; Teddy Freeman, Cincinnati College Prep; Stephen Monnin, Sidney Lehman Catholic; PJ Johnston, New Miami; Josh Siegel, Fort Loramie; Dalton Geesy, Mississinawa Valley; Gunnar Gearhart, South Charleston Southeastern Local; Tim Weeks, Springfield Catholic Central; Gaven Anderson, DeGraff Riverside; Dan Berning, Fort Loramie; Jacob Kitzmiller, Fort Loramie; Nathan Sheridan, Cedarville; Aaron Banion, South Charleston Southeastern Local; Chase Hayden, Troy Christian; Owen Smith, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Cody Gasson, Fort Loramie.